Deputy Commissioners

Saqib Ali Ateel                                           June 21, 2018 to date  
Raja Khurram Shehzad Umar                    Jan 24, 2017 to June 22, 2018          Muhammad Shahid Niaz                       Jan 01, 2017 to Jan 24, 2018

                                       DISTRICT COORDINATION OFFICERS

Muhammad Shahid Niaz
November 13, 2014 to  December 31, 2017
Nasir Jamal Hotiana
March 2014 – November 2014
Khalid Saleem
June 2013 – March 2014
Tariq Mehmood
 April 2013 –  June 2013
M.Asif Balal Lodhi
November 2012 – April 2013
Syed Najaf Abbas Bukhari
Septemer 2012 – October 2012
Ghulam Farid
September 2009 – August 2012
Muhammad Khurram Khan
March 2009 –  September 2009
Salman Mufti
April 2008 – March 2009
Waqar Ahmad Khan
October 2007 – April 2008
M.Hameedullah Sheikh
September 2004 – October 2007
Malik Muhammad Afzal Awan
November 2003 – September 2004
Ch. Akbar Ali Bhullar
August 2001 – October 2003
   
     DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS   
Ch. Akbar Ali Bhullar
May 2001 – August 2001
Taj Muhammad Khatak
November 1999 – May 2001
M. Aslam Khan Bhatti
September 1998 – November 1999
Khizar Hayat Gondal
July 1997 – September 1998
Abid Saeed
December 1996 – July 1997
Muhammad Khan Mohal
October 1995 – December 1996
Captain Agha Nadeem
August 1993 – October 1995
Shaukat Hayat Durani
August 1991 – July 1993